Ridgeway School Staff

Miss A Curtis-Slater
Subject Leader
Geography
ACS
Miss A Marshman
Teacher
Mathematics
AXM
Miss C Clark
LSA
ASC
CLC
Miss C Gallagher
Teacher
Science
CMG
Miss D Blackler
Pastoral Leader/Safeguarding Lead
PE
MDB
Miss G Allbrook-Dunn
Teacher/Mentor Co-ordinator Yr8 & 9
PE
GMA
Miss G Dell
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
GXD
Miss H Buttery
Teacher/Pupil Premium
History
HRB
Miss H Jones
Subject Leader
Art
HLJ
Miss H Parker
Teacher
Science
HLP
Miss I Beaurain
Teacher
MFL
IZB
Miss I Munoz Carrion
Modern Foreign Languages Assistant Team Leader
Spanish
IMC
Miss J Goss
Teacher (U)
Geography
JEG
Miss J Miah
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
JKM
Miss J Mowat
Teacher
Geography
JLM
Miss K Harding
Subject Leader Product Design & Graphics
Technology
KLH
Miss K Oakes
Leisure Centre Manager
Leisure Centre
KLO
Miss L Belcher
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
LAB
Miss L Hodge
Teacher/STEM
Technology
LZH
Miss M Humphreys
Teacher
English
MJH
Miss M Tuck
Teacher
Science
MCT
Miss P Jones
Teacher
Science
PVJ
Miss P Keep
Behaviour, Attendance & Standards Leader
Behaviour & Standards
PLK
Miss R Thompson
Teacher
English
RLT
Miss S Brasier
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
SKB
Miss S Collins
Teacher
PE
SC1
Miss S Grant
Teacher
Science
SXG
Miss S Matthews
Behaviour & Standards Assistant
Behaviour & Standards
SZM
Miss T Pilgrim
Cover Supervisor
TCP
Miss V O’Callaghan
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
VOC
Miss V Stevens
NQT Co-ordinator and SCITTHumanities Subject Leader
History
VKS
Mr A Ball
Teacher
DesignnTechnology
AEB
Mr A Duckhouse
Teacher
English
AXD
Mr A Hill
Assistant Principal
PE
ASH
Mr A Kociuba
Performing Arts Technician
CPA
ANK
Mr A Northcott
Teacher
Law/History
AXN
Mr B Matthews
IT Network Manager
IT
BFM
Mr B Morris
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
WJM
Mr B Pike
HLTA & Mentor
Maths
BXP
Mr B Sheppard
Assistant SIte Manager
Site Team
BLS
Mr B Smith
Subject Leader
Drama
BJS
Mr C Powton
Assistant Leisure Centre Manager
Leisure Centre
CP
Mr E Sims
Duke of Edinburgh Manager
Duke of Edinburgh
EJS
Mr G Giles
Teacher
Mathematics
GAG
Mr G Mitchell
Subject Leader of ICT/ IT Development Manager
ICT
GXM
Mr J Bister
Subject Leader for History
History
JPB
Mr J Hurd
Cover Supervisor
PE
JJH
Mr J Koniarski
Mentor Co-ordinator Yr 8 & 9/Teacher
Geography
JDK
Mr J Livermore
IT Technician
Technician
JML
Mr J McCabe
Teacher
PE
JMC
Mr J Povoas
Principal
JSP
Mr J Robertson
Faculty Leader
MFL
JR
Mr J Vincent
Technician
Design Technology
JAV
Mr J Watts
Teacher
Science
JXW
Mr John Roberston
Faculty Leader
MFL
JR
Mr L Carney
Teacher
Mathematics
LBC
Mr L Gregory
Teacher
Science
LJG
Mr M Fletcher
Teacher
Maths & Science
MAF
Mr M Jones
Behaviour & Standards Assistant
Behaviour & Standards
MEJ
Mr M McMeeking
Physical Education Faculty Leader
PE
MTM
Mr M Pauling
Senior Assistant Principal
MRP
Mr M Pentelow
Teacher
Music
MEP
Mr M Wakefield
Teacher/Primary PE Coordinator
PE
MRW
Mr M Webber
Acting Assistant Team Leader/KS5 Co-ordinator
English
MW
Mr N Cairns
Subject Leader Media
English
NXC
Mr P Fisher
Behaviour, Attendance & Standards Leader
Behaviour & Standards
PF
Mr P Kench
Subject Leader
Physics
PJK
Mr P Lynch
Teacher
Religious Studies
PL
Mr R Driver
Teacher/Head of Year 13
PE
RXD
Mr R Fouracre
Teacher/DofE Expeditions/More Able Coordinator
PE
REF
Mr R Piper
Assistant Principal
English
RCP
Mr T Care
Teacher
ICT & Computing
TXC
Mr T Nott
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
TAN
Mr T Pittaway
Subject Leader
Chemistry
TSP
Mr W Rosier
ASC Lead Teacher/Centre Manager
ASC
WAR
Mrs A Christopher
Finance Officer
Finance
ASC
Mrs A Fair
Teacher
Art
AMF
Mrs A Maclaughlin
Teacher
Geography
AJM
Mrs A Midson
Sixth Form Student Advisor
Sixth Form
AZM
Mrs A Penfold
Clerk to the Local Governing Body
Governors
AAP
Mrs A Saunders
Pastoral Administration Co-ordinator
Pastoral
AS
Mrs A Sheppard
Technology Technician
Technology
AXS
Mrs A Tarrant
Teacher
English
ACT
Mrs B Bailey
Teacher
MFL
BJB
Mrs B Lee
Subject Leader
RE
BNL
Mrs C Elkins
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
CAE
Mrs C Hockin
Subject Leader & SSS Co-ordinator
Chemistry
CH
Mrs C Horton
Maths Faculty Leader
Mathematics
CXH
Mrs C Moon
ITT Administrator
ITT
CSM
Mrs C Tinney
Finance & Business Director
Finance
CLT
Mrs C Wilson
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
CJW
Mrs D Deery
Teacher
MFL
DD
Mrs D Gilbert
Faculty Admin Support
Admin
DMG
Mrs D Mead
Learning Support Assistant
HIU
DG1
Mrs D O’Callaghan-Smith
LSA Supervisor
SEN
DMO
Mrs D Vincent
Receptionist
Admin
DGV
Mrs E Cowell
Attendance Officer
Behaviour & Standards
EZC
Mrs E Gibney
Learning Support Assistant (Specialist)
SEN
EG
Mrs E Gunter
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support
EXG
Mrs E Rabbitt
Teacher/Tutor
Mathematics
EMR
Mrs E Travers-Gaisford
Teacher/Science Learning Partnership
Science
ECT
Mrs F Williams
Teacher & literacy Coordinator
English
FRW
Mrs G Moody
Subject Leader/Mentor Coordinator Yr 10 & 11
Business & Economics
GXM
Mrs H Bowden
Assistant Exams Officer
Exams
HEB
Mrs H Dixon
Assistant Principal/Head of Sixth Form
MFL/Sixth Form
HLD
Mrs H Illing
Leisure Centre Reception Manager
Leisure Centre
HI
Mrs H Siebenhaller
Cross Curriculum Themes Leader
English
HJS
Mrs H Williams
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
HJW
Mrs J Davies
Finance Manager
Finance
JXD
Mrs J Hughes
Teacher
Mathematics
JYH
Mrs J Meredith
Humanities & Social Sciences Faculty Leader
Geography
JMM
Mrs J Poole
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
JCP
Mrs J Spooner
Admin Assistant/Student Reception
Pastoral
JAS
Mrs J Walke
Finance Officer
Finance
JEW
Mrs K Dent
Teacher
Mathematics KS3 Coordinator
KED
Mrs K Gray
Subject Leader
PSHE
KEG
Mrs K Trebble
Teacher/Primary MFL Coordinator
MFL
KAT
Mrs L Dunne
Assistant Principal
Business & Economics
LAD
Mrs L Jackson
Teacher
MFL
LXJ
Mrs L McMeeking
Subject Leader
Biology
LAM
Mrs L Richards
Teacher
Geography
LBR
Mrs M James
Teacher
ICT & Computing
MLJ
Mrs M Middlemass
Teacher
English
MSM
Mrs M Nuevo
Recruitment & Transition Co-ordinator
Design Technology
MD
Mrs N Wicks
Maths Assistant Team Leader
Mathematics
NJW
Mrs P Horsell
Teacher
English
PHH
Mrs P Houston
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support
PSH
Mrs P Lane
Design Technology Faculty Leader
Technology
PCL
Mrs R Adams
Teacher
Maths
RMA
Mrs R Brake
Teacher
English
RLB
Mrs R Cairns
Teacher, ITT Professional Tutor
Technology
RHC
Mrs R Campbell
Specific Learning Difficulties Teacher
SEN
RJC
Mrs R Giles
Teacher
MFL
RMG
Mrs R Harper
Intervention Leader
Psychology
RXH
Mrs R Hill
Assistant Team Leader
PE
RAH
Mrs R Jankinson
Subject Leader
Music
RCJ
Mrs R Kneeshaw
SENCo
SEN
RHK
Mrs S Bridge
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
SXB
Mrs S Carter
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
SZC
Mrs S D’Souza
Science Technician
Science
SRD
Mrs S Day
Learning Resource Centre Manager
Learning Resource Centre
SXD
Mrs S Fitzpatrick
Learning Support Assistant
HIU & ASC
SKF
Mrs S Gilchrist
Reprographics & Presentation Manager
Reprographics
SJG
Mrs S Gladman
Reprographics Assistant
Reprographics
SAG
Mrs S Gower
Lead Learning Support for Autism
Learning Support
SLG
Mrs S Gowland
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
SPG
Mrs S Hill
Pupil Premium Support Manager and Attendance & Intervention Officer
Pupil Premium/Attendance
SJH
Mrs S Hodge
Associate Assistant Principal/Faculty Leader of CPA
Drama
SFH
Mrs S Large
Learning support Assistant
Learning Suppport
SRL
Mrs S O’Hea-Francis
Tutor
Maths
SOF
Mrs S O’Malley
Examinations Officer
Exams
SOM
Mrs T Onu
Deputy Senior Science Technician
Science
TMO
Mrs T Smith
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
TAS
Mrs W Whyatt
Senior Science Technician
Science
WAW
Mrs Z Smith
English Faculty Leader
English
ZMS
Mrs Z Vallender
Senior Administrator
SLT
ZAV
Ms K Dalley
Subject Leader
Food Technology
KSD
Ms K Hussain
ASC Curriculum Leader/Learning Support Assistant
ASC
KJH
Ms K Madrell
Reacher
DT
KBM
The White Horse Federation

»
Swindon Schools

Wiltshire Schools

Gloucestershire Schools

Oxfordshire Schools