Extra Curricular Timetables - Term 1 and 2 2016

FacultyActivityYear Group and Time
IMG_5637MONDAY
CPABilly Elliot RehearsalsAll years3.15-5pm
PEGCSE and BTEC Theory R123.15-4.30pm
LRC

Extended hours in R13
Lunchtime Reading Café

Extended hours for any subject - Miss O'Callaghan
All years - lunchtime

All years - 3.15-4.30pm
BTEC SportTUESDAY
PEVaulting in Gym
Fixtures:
Girls Football/Basketball
Boys Football/Basketball
Note: All above may change. please see noticeboards for more info.
All years 3.15-4.30pm

MathsKS4 Support and intervention in Blue BlockKS4 3.15-4.30pm
CPADrama - catch up coursework GCSE/A Level

Art KS3 afterschool club
KS4 & 5 3.15-4.30


KS3 3.15-4.30
ScienceBiology GCSE (P01)
Biology Year 13 (P03)
STEM
KS4 & 5
3.15-4.30pm
All 3.15-4.30pm
LRC

Extended hours in R13
Lunchtime Reading Café

Extended hours for any subject - Miss O'Callaghan R13
All Years - lunchtime

All years - 3.15-4.30pm
HumanitiesEconomics in 6th Form & Business (G01)
Support and revision club
History Club
History Support & Revision
KS4 & 5 3.15-4.30pm


KS3
KS4
3.15-4.30pm
DTGraphics - Miss MadrellKS4 & 5
3.15-4.30pm
Year 10/11Homework club in Sixth Form common roomKS4 3.15-4.30pm
Sixth FormStudy Support in Sixth FormKS5 3.15-6.00pm
Stem RAF TattooWEDNESDAY
PEBoys Basketball/football
Girls football/Basketball
Trampolining all
All sports fixtures as required
All years 3.15-4.30pm

MFLGerman Grammar Week B
MFL Leaders Award with Mrs Giles. Invitation only
Year 9 & 10
9+
3.15-4.15pm
MathsKS4 Support and intervention in Blue BlockKS4 3.15-4.30pm
CPABilly Elliot Rehearsals
(start date TBC)
Art afterschool support
All years
3.15-5.00pm
KS4 & 5 3.15-4.30pm
SciencePhysics drop in workshops in R03
Additional Science in P02
All years 3.15-4.15pm

LRC

Extended hours in R13
Lunchtime Reading Café

Extended hours for any subject - R13
All Years - lunchtime

All years - 3.15-4.30pm
HumanitiesHistory Support & RevisionKS4 3.15-4.30pm
DTTextiles Year 10 GCSE
Textiles Year 11 Support Session
KS4 & 5
3.15-4.40pm
MusicWind Band with Mr PentelowAll years 3.15-4.30pm
music 2THURSDAY
PEBadminton Club
Gym and Dance Rehearsals
Fixtures as required. Please see notice boards.
All years 3.15-4.30pm

Depends on fixture
MusicBrass training groupAll years 1.40-2.10pm
humanitiesGeographyKS4 3.15-4.30pm
ScienceChemistry drop in session
Core Science
Biology - Miss Parker
All to 4.30pm
Year 11
3.15-4.30pm
ICTKS3 Homework club
KS4/5 support in P11/P13
All years 3.15-4.30pm
MathsKS4 Support and Maths intervention in Blue BlockKS4 3.15-4.30pm
LRC

Extended hours in R13
Lunchtime Reading Café

Extended hours for any subject - Miss O'Callaghan (R13)
All Years - lunchtime

All years - 3.15-4.30pm
DSC_0026FRIDAY
HumanitiesMock Trial CompetitionYear 9 Mentoring & lunch
PEElite Vaulting
Youth Fitness Suite (£2 per session)
All
Year 9 and KS4
3.15-4.30pm
Late Buses
These continue on Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday as follows:
Thamesdown 155Lawn/Liden/Eldene/Stratton areaLeaves promptly at 16.45pm
Thamesdown 157Thorney Park/Chiseldon/Liddington/Wanborough/Hinton Parva/BishopstoneLeaves promptly at 16.45pm
Stops on this route are by request only so please tell the driver which village you are going to.
Tickets are purchased on the bus at £1.60. Thamesdown Dayrider tickets purchased in the morning and Thamesdown Young Persons Travelpasses will also be valid.