Ridgeway School Staff

Miss A Curtis-Slater
Subject Leader
Geography
ACS
Miss A Marshman
Progress Mentor Co-ordinator for Year 10
Maths & Psychology
AXM
Miss C Clark
LSA
ASC
CLC
Miss C Daley
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support
CLD
Miss C Gallagher
Teacher
Science
CMG
Miss D Blackler
Pastoral Leader/Safeguarding Lead
PE
MDB
Miss E Launchbury
Sixth Form Admin Assistant
Admin
EJL
Miss G Allbrook-Dunn
Progress Mentor Co-ordinator for Year 11
PE
GMA
Miss H Buttery
R6 Head of Year
History & Politics
HRB
Miss H Ornov
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support
Miss H Parker
Teacher/Assisistant Mentor & Progress Co. Yr 10 & 11
Science
HLP
Miss I Beaurain
Teacher
MFL
IZB
Miss I Munoz Carrion
Assistant Faculty Leader
MFL
IMC
Miss J Hilton
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support
JMH
Miss J Miah
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
JKM
Miss J Mowat
Teacher/Head of House
Geography
JLM
Miss K Oakes
Leisure Centre Manager
Leisure Centre
KLO
Miss L Belcher
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
LAB
Miss L Donaldson
Science Teacher
Science
LRD
Miss L Hodge
Teacher/STEM
Technology
LZH
Miss L Shears
ASC LSA
LJS
Miss M Fennell
Teacher
DT
MF3
Miss M Humphreys
Teacher
English
MJH
Miss M Tuck
KS3 and BTEC Science Co-ordinator
Science
MCT
Miss N Barnes
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support
NLB
Miss P Jones
Teacher
Science
PVJ
Miss P Keep
Behaviour, Attendance & Standards Leader
Behaviour & Standards
PLK
Miss S Collins
Head of Year 12 & PE Curriculum Co-ordinator
PE
SC1
Miss S Silverton
Technician
Art
SJS
Miss T Pilgrim
Cover Supervisor
TCP
Miss V Stevens
NQT Co-ordinator/Teacher
History
VKS
Mr A Hill
Assistant Principal
PE
ASH
Mr A Marshall
Assistant Principal
Science
ARM
Mr A Northcott
Subject Leader Law
Law & Maths
AXN
Mr B Faghihi
Performing Arts & Media Technical Manager
CPA
BMF
Mr B Matthews
IT Network Manager
IT
BFM
Mr B Morris
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
WJM
Mr B Pike
Teacher & HLTA
Maths
BXP
Mr B Smith
Subject Leader/Head of House
Drama
BJS
Mr C Macleod
Teacher
History
CCM
Mr C Powton
Assistant Leisure Centre Manager
Leisure Centre
CP
Mr D Tivenan
Teacher
Design Technology
DJT
Mr E Sims
Duke of Edinburgh Manager
Duke of Edinburgh
EJS
Mr G Giles
Teacher
Mathematics
GAG
Mr G Mitchell
Subject Leader of Computer Science/ Data Leader
Computer Science
GXM
Mr J Bister
Subject Leader/School Council Co.
History
JPB
Mr J Hurd
Cover Manager
PE/Humanities
JJH
Mr J Marvell
Exams Officer
Exams
JZR
Mr J Povoas
Principal
JSP
Mr J Roberston
Faculty Leader
MFL
JR
Mr J Vincent
Technician
Design Technology
JAV
Mr J Watts
Teacher/Head of Yr 13
Science
JXW
Mr L Carney
Teacher & Numeracy Co-ordinator
Maths
LBC
Mr L Gregory
Teacher
Science
LJG
Mr M Fletcher
Teacher
Science
MAF
Mr M McMeeking
Faculty Leader
PE
MTM
Mr M Pauling
Vice Principal
Maths
MRP
Mr M Pentelow
Assistant Mentor Coordinator Year 11
Music
MEP
Mr M Wakefield
Progress Mentor Co-ordinator for Year 9
PE / Science
MRW
Mr M Webber
Subject Leader Sociology/ Head of KS5 English
English
MW
Mr N Cairns
Teacher
English
NXC
Mr P Cullingford
Site Team
Mr P Fisher
Behaviour, Attendance & Standards Leader
Behaviour & Standards
PF
Mr P Kench
Subject Leader
Physics
PJK
Mr P Lynch
Teacher
Religious Studies
PL
Mr R Fouracre
Teacher/More Able Coordinator
PE & Maths
REF
Mr R Hurd
Cover Supervisor
RDH
Mr T Care
Progress Mentor Co-ordinator for Year 8
Computer Science
TXC
Mr T Goscomb
Site Manager
Mr T Pittaway
Faculty Leader
Science
TSP
Mr W Rosier
ASC SRP Manager
SRP
WAR
Mrs A Christopher
Senior Finance Officer
Finance
ASC
Mrs A Fair
Teacher
Art
AMF
Mrs A Midson
Sixth Form Student Advisor
Sixth Form
AZM
Mrs A Penfold
Clerk to the Local Governing Body
Governors
AAP
Mrs A Sheppard
Technology Technician
Technology
AXS
Mrs A Tarrant
Teacher
English
ACT
Mrs B Bailey
Teacher
MFL
BJB
Mrs B Lee
Subject Leader
RE
BNL
Mrs B Loveridge
ASC LSA
ASC
BAL
Mrs C Elkins
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
CAE
Mrs C Gilbert
Student Support Assistant for Years 10 & 11
Behaviour & Standards
CAG
Mrs C Hockin
Subject Leader
Chemistry
CH
Mrs C Horton
Faculty Leader
Mathematics
CXH
Mrs D Deery
Teacher
SEN
DD
Mrs D Gilbert
Faculty Admin Support
Admin
DMG
Mrs D Mead
Learning Support Assistant
HIU
DG1
Mrs D Vincent
Receptionist
Admin
DGV
Mrs E Gibney
Lead Learning Support Assistant for SpLD.
SEN
EG
Mrs E Gunter
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support
EXG
Mrs E Rabbitt
Teacher/Tutor
Mathematics
EMR
Mrs F Williams
Teacher & literacy Coordinator
English
FRW
Mrs G Dell
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
GXD
Mrs G Moody
Acting Assistant Principal
Business & Economics
GXM
Mrs H Bowden
Exams Officer
Exams
HEB
Mrs H Dixon
Assistant Principal/Head of Sixth Form
MFL/Sixth Form
HLD
Mrs H Siebenaller
Head of KS3 English/SLE/Professional Tutor
English
HJS
Mrs H Watts
Subject Leader
Art
HLW
Mrs H Williams
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
HJW
Mrs J Georgiou
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support
Mrs J Hughes
Teacher/DofE Award Co.
Mathematics
JYH
Mrs J Meredith
Faculty Leader Humanities & Social Sciences
Geography
JMM
Mrs J Poole
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
JCP
Mrs J Smith
Teacher (U)
Geography
JES
Mrs J Walke
Finance Officer
Finance
JEW
Mrs K Dent
Teacher/Head of KS3 Maths
Maths
KED
Mrs K Gray
Subject Leader of PSHE & Careers
Sociology & Child Development
KEG
Mrs K Stamp
Subject Leader/Mentor & Progress Co Yr 7
Technology
KSD
Mrs K Trebble
Teacher/Primary MFL Coordinator
MFL
KAT
Mrs K Vaughan
Behaviour & Standard Assistant
Behaviour & Standards
KMV
Mrs L Dunne
Assistant Principal
Business & Economics
LAD
Mrs L Jackson
Teacher
MFL
LXJ
Mrs L McMeeking
Subject Leader
Biology
LAM
Mrs L Richards
Teacher
Geography
LBR
Mrs M Barreto e Fernandes
Teacher
Maths
MBF
Mrs M James
Teacher
Computer Science
MLJ
Mrs M Nuevo
Recruitment & Transition Co-ordinator
Design Technology
MD
Mrs N Wicks
Assistant Faculty Leader/ Head of KS5 Maths
Mathematics
NJW
Mrs P Houston
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support
PSH
Mrs P Lane
Subject Leader Textiles & Graphics
Technology
PCL
Mrs R Adams
Teacher
Maths
RMA
Mrs R Brake
Teacher/Head of KS4 English
English
RLB
Mrs R Cairns
Teacher, ITT Professional Tutor
Technology
RHC
Mrs R Campbell
Specific Learning Difficulties Teacher
SEN
RJC
Mrs R Giles
Teacher
MFL
RMG
Mrs R Harper
Raising Standards Leader
Psychology
RXH
Mrs R Hill
Assistant Faculty Leader
PE
RAH
Mrs R Jankinson
Subject Leader
Music
RCJ
Mrs R Kneeshaw
SENCo
SEN
RHK
Mrs S Brasier-Ayers
Learning Support Assistant
ASC
SBA
Mrs S Bridge
ASC Advisory Lead Learning Support Assistant
SRP
SXB
Mrs S Carter
Learning Support Assistant
SEN
SZC
Mrs S D’Souza
Science Technician
Science
SRD
Mrs S Day
LRC Assistant
Learning Resource Centre
SXD
Mrs S Francis
Tutor
Maths
SOF
Mrs S Gilchrist
Reprographics & Presentation Manager
Reprographics
SJG
Mrs S Gladman
Reprographics Assistant
Reprographics
SAG
Mrs S Gower
Lead Learning Support for Autism
Learning Support
SLG
Mrs S Hill
Pupil Premium Manager
Admin
SJH
Mrs S Hodge
Faculty Leader of CPA
Drama
SFH
Mrs S K Tonkin
LRC Assistant
LRC
SKT
Mrs S Large
Learning support Assistant
Learning Suppport
SRL
Mrs S Matthews
Behaviour & Standard Assistant
Behaviour & Standards
SLM
Mrs T Onu
Deputy Senior Science Technician
Science
TMO
Mrs V Pidgeon
Admin Assistant/Student Reception
Admin
VP
Mrs W Pendrey
ASC LSA
WXP
Mrs W Whyatt
Senior Science Technician
Science
WAW
Mrs Z Smith
Faculty Leader
English
ZMS
Mrs Z Vallender
PA to Principal & HR
SLT
ZAV
Ms C Davis
Student Support Services
Behaviour & Standards
CD3
Ms K Hussain
ASC Curriculum Leader/Learning Support Assistant
ASC
KJH
The White Horse Federation

»
Swindon Schools

Wiltshire Schools

Gloucestershire Schools

Oxfordshire Schools

Berkshire Schools

The White Horse Federation